Record Details, Midget Select, 2018-2019 (Woodstock Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition7331203070611335143923365
Tournament6240101841211315103612333
Regular Season100100000000100100
Overall1457230481118226502561545698
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bchl midget saints 110042000000110042
Burlington Bulldogs 110032101004211036
Chedoke Express 2011092011584022517
Cornation midget select101003000000101003
Dafasco Steelhawks 202021010103103030520
Kingston Canadians000000101027101027
Kitchener Red101024100122201146
Lawfield midget101002000000101002
Mount Hamilton Blues 110075211010632101711
Sarnia 110041101006211047
Sarnia sabers110063000000110063
Thornhill Rebels000000101024101024
Waterloo 100122101023201145
Whitby wildcats 101005000000101005
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa000000100122100122
Bond Lake00000020204112020411
Chedoke Green000000101036101036
Clearwater Arena000000101006101006
Elvis Stojko101005000000101005
FH Sherman Arena00000010103101010310
Gretzky (Brantford) rink 1110063000000110063
Gretzky (Brantford) rink 1 000000100122100122
Gretzky (Brantford) rink 2 101003000000101003
Inch Park000000101034101034
Mainway000000101004101004
McCormick000000101023101023
Southwood Green6321182300000063211823
Southwood Red 201127000000201127
Wayne gretzky center rink #3110042000000110042
Wayne gretzky center rink #4202005110072312077
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Scotiabank
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woodstock Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woodstockminorhockey.com on Wednesday, August 21, 2019 at 10:34 AM