Record Details, Minor Midget Rep, 2015-2016 (Woodstock Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000211064211064
Tournament84401714104512120188913834
Regular Season15654373815465333830101197076
Playoff86202615743017171510504332
Overall311611480673413156777965292610157146
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights000000101023101023
Applewood Coyotes101023000000101023
Brantford 000000101012101012
Brantford 99ers43011652101636402228
Burlington Eagles000000110020110020
Cambridge Hawks2101951100423201137
Colliwood Blackhawks110020000000110020
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple110032100133210165
GLHA Jr Mustangs White2200932101764301169
Halton Hills Thunder101002000000101002
Hamilton Huskies20116921105541211114
Kitchener Jr Rangers110021211035321056
London Jr Knights Green20202730305135050720
London Jr Knights White101014101003202017
London Jr. Mustangs Purple000000101034101034
Mississauga Braves101004000000101004
Mississauga Ice Warriors000000101004101004
Mississauga Stars110010000000110010
New Hamburg 000000110052110052
New Hamburg Huskies000000110021110021
Niagar Falls Flyers000000100122100122
Oakville Rangers000000101012101012
Oakville Rangers White110051000000110051
Princeton Tigers110050000000110050
Sarnia Jr. Sting101012100111201123
St. Thomas Jr Stars1100311100712200102
Stratford Warriors3111362110355221611
Vacavelle Jets000000110061110061
Waterloo Wolves32108841216873311416
Welland Tigers101024110010211034
Woolwich Wildcats000000101023101023
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000211035211035
Allman000000211035211035
Canlan Sports Centre211014000000211014
Chedoke (Blue)000000101012101012
Clearwater (Red)000000100111100111
Gretzky000000101012101012
Gretzky Center (#1)000000210163210163
Hershey Centre000000101004101004
Joshua Creek101002412177513179
Kinsmen Arena (A)000000210176210176
Magna Centre211073000000211073
Mainway000000110061110061
Mohawk (Liuna)000000110043110043
Nichols (A)000000101016101016
Nichols (C)000000101024101024
Preston Aud000000110042110042
Ray Twinney110020101023211043
RIM Park (Optimists)000000211034211034
RIM Park (Pillers)000000201134201134
Southwood Green110051000000110051
Southwood Red 24128465573210652714947162
Stronach (A)000000100133100133
Timken (STMHA)000000110071110071
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101023101023
Western Fair (Wastell)000000101003101003
Wilmont rec Centre000000110052110052
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Legion Tournament Committee
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woodstock Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woodstockminorhockey.com on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 9:04 PM