Record Details, Novice MDBlue, 2015-2016 (Woodstock Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition33001852110725410257
Tournament84312423312077115513130
Regular Season1811616743189637045362012413788
Playoff2101524130112162311623
Overall31199311473271212395755831216209148
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Hawks Red110041000000110041
Brantford 110020000000110020
Brantford 99ers 1000000101012101012
Brantford 99ers 222001111100623300173
Burlington Bulldogs Red000000100155100155
Burlington Bulldogs White33001851100314400216
Cambridge Hawks Black000000101018101018
Cambridge Hawks Red22001220000002200122
Cooksville Phantoms101027000000101027
Faustina Fury Black101005000000101005
Georgina Blaze000000110070110070
Hamilton Huskies Black101001000000101001
Hamilton Huskies Blue412198303051771511425
Hamilton Huskies Green311176101013412189
Ingersoll 000000101001101001
Kitchener Jr Rangers Black110053110032220085
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue2110435221151473311917
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red101018000000101018
Kitchener Jr Rangers White1100522110733210125
Norwich 11001111100712200182
Oakridge Aeros000000101002101002
Paris 110054000000110054
St. Catharines Hurricanes 00000011001431100143
Waterloo Wolves Black1100502200923300142
Waterloo Wolves Gold101018000000101018
Waterloo Wolves White11003221011143201146
West London Hawks MD 2110063000000110063
Whitby Wildcats000000101005101005
York Mills Rangers100133000000100133
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000110032110032
Activa (PJD)000000312075312075
Aldershot000000100155100155
AMC (West)00000043012064301206
Argyle B101005000000101005
Central000000110031110031
Civic Centre000000110062110062
Civic Centre Arena4211111400000042111114
Don McLaren000000110061110061
Gale Centre100133000000100133
Grand River000000211068211068
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101012101012
Ingersoll000000101001101001
Kinsmen B110051000000110051
Norwich000000110071110071
Oakridge Arena321084101002422086
Parkdale00000040406204040620
Preston Aud000000101018101018
Rex Stimers101027110014321101610
Seymour Hannah # 3000000110070110070
Southwood Green19135179360000001913517936
Sportsworld (Spec)000000100133100133
Western Fair Tony's000000101005101005
Western Fair Wastell110063000000110063
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Scotiabank
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woodstock Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woodstock Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woodstockminorhockey.com on Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 8:33 AM